Siim Land's Supplements, Diet & Daily Routine
Last verified against sources 12 primary sources39 sourced items
- 39sourced items
- 12primary sources
- 13supplements
- 5devices
- Night1
Plus 38 items with no publicly stated time, listed below.
Not medical advice. This page reports what was publicly said, not what you should do. Talk to a qualified clinician before changing your diet, supplements, sleep or exercise.
Summary
What Siim Land has said he personally takes and does, from his siimland.co longevity-routine page, which shows no date (the site's sitemap gives a last-modified date of 2023-11-27), and his X posts (2024–2026). His own site carries discount codes for brands he names, and his shop page says he is a shareholder in a coffee company.
Everything below is what Siim Land has publicly said, quoted and linked to the original source, with the date it was stated or, for an undated page, the date we accessed it. Gaps are marked “not publicly stated”. Siim Land has not reviewed or endorsed this page.
By time of day
Only items where the source states a time of day. Doses exactly as stated.Night
1- Blue-blocking glasses an hour before bed (page last modified 2023-11-27)deviceNot publicly stated
Plus 38 items with no publicly stated time
- Collagen peptides (2026 daily list)
- Omega-3 (2026 daily list)
- Astaxanthin (2026 daily list)
- TMG (trimethylglycine), 2026 daily list
- Glycine (2026 daily list)
- Magnesium (2025 daily list; not in the 2026 list)
- Astaxanthin (2024 reply)
- Hyaluronic acid (January 2025 list only)
- Omega-3 (page last modified 2023-11-27)
- Glycine powder in tea or yogurt (page last modified 2023-11-27)
- Noord Code Complete Collagen (page last modified 2023-11-27)
- GlyNAC, a few times a week (page last modified 2023-11-27)
- Melatonin, Symphony Natural brand (page last modified 2023-11-27)
- Not taking rapamycin or metformin (page last modified 2023-11-27)
- Mediterranean-style diet with more protein and carbs (page last modified 2023-11-27)
- Calorie intake (page last modified 2023-11-27)
- Protein intake (page last modified 2023-11-27)
- Fiber intake (page last modified 2023-11-27)
- Vegetables and fruit (page last modified 2023-11-27)
- Meat, about a pound a week (page last modified 2023-11-27)
- Fish 3-4 times a week (page last modified 2023-11-27)
- Potatoes as main carbohydrate (page last modified 2023-11-27)
- Saturated fat under 10% of calories (page last modified 2023-11-27)
- Coffee, 2 cups a day (page last modified 2023-11-27)
- Green tea, 2-3 cups a day (2024)
- Carbohydrates, 200-300 g (2024)
- Little added salt, no regular electrolytes (2024)
- Weights 3x and cardio 2-3x a week (2025)
- One interval and 2-3 zone 2 workouts a week (page last modified 2023-11-27)
- Resistance training for over 10 years (page last modified 2023-11-27)
- Daily step target (page last modified 2023-11-27)
- Walking treadmill and standing desk (2025)
- Red light panel, 10-15 minutes (2025)
- Sauna about 4 times a week (page last modified 2023-11-27)
- Sauna almost every day (2024)
- Sleep duration (page last modified 2023-11-27)
- Bedtime and wake time (page last modified 2023-11-27)
- VO2 max test (page last modified 2023-11-27)
Supplements
Devices
“Walking treadmill and standing desk are one of the best investments I made to my work station.”
As stated in @siimland on X: work-station thread, walking treadmill [7]No product link“Red light panel that I do 10-15 min in the morning or afternoon”
As stated in @siimland on X: work-station thread, red light panel [6]No product link- Blue-blocking glasses an hour before bed (page last modified 2023-11-27)Source page links BON CHARGE with his discount code
“To minimize the bright light exposure in the evening, I wear blue blocking glasses about 1 hour before bed.”
Source: My Evidence-Based Longevity Routine (siimland.co), no visible date; page last modified 2023-11-27 per siimland.co sitemap, dated Nov 27, 2023 [12]No product link “I go to the sauna about 4 times per week for 15-20 minutes per session.”
Source: My Evidence-Based Longevity Routine (siimland.co), no visible date; page last modified 2023-11-27 per siimland.co sitemap, dated Nov 27, 2023 [12]No product link“I take saunas almost every day”
As stated in @siimland on X: saunas and electrolytes [9]No product link
Diet
- Mediterranean-style diet with more protein and carbs (page last modified 2023-11-27)
“If I were to describe my diet, then it would be a Mediterranean-style diet with a bit more protein and carbs.”
Source: My Evidence-Based Longevity Routine (siimland.co), no visible date; page last modified 2023-11-27 per siimland.co sitemap, dated Nov 27, 2023 [12] - Calorie intake (page last modified 2023-11-27)between 2000-2500 on most days
“My own calorie intake falls somewhere between 2000-2500 on most days.”
Source: My Evidence-Based Longevity Routine (siimland.co), no visible date; page last modified 2023-11-27 per siimland.co sitemap, dated Nov 27, 2023 [12] - Protein intake (page last modified 2023-11-27)between 130-150 grams
“On most days, I try to stick between 130-150 grams.”
Source: My Evidence-Based Longevity Routine (siimland.co), no visible date; page last modified 2023-11-27 per siimland.co sitemap, dated Nov 27, 2023 [12] - Fiber intake (page last modified 2023-11-27)around 30-40 grams of fiber per day
“I personally get around 30-40 grams of fiber per day”
Source: My Evidence-Based Longevity Routine (siimland.co), no visible date; page last modified 2023-11-27 per siimland.co sitemap, dated Nov 27, 2023 [12] - Vegetables and fruit (page last modified 2023-11-27)
“I’m getting at least 3-4 servings of vegetables per day and 1-2 servings of fruit per day, usually in the form of an apple, a banana, and some berries.”
Source: My Evidence-Based Longevity Routine (siimland.co), no visible date; page last modified 2023-11-27 per siimland.co sitemap, dated Nov 27, 2023 [12] - Meat, about a pound a week (page last modified 2023-11-27)about 1 pound of meat per week
“I’m not a big meat eater – I might eat about 1 pound of meat per week in total.”
Source: My Evidence-Based Longevity Routine (siimland.co), no visible date; page last modified 2023-11-27 per siimland.co sitemap, dated Nov 27, 2023 [12] - Fish 3-4 times a week (page last modified 2023-11-27)
“I eat fish around 3-4 times a week”
Source: My Evidence-Based Longevity Routine (siimland.co), no visible date; page last modified 2023-11-27 per siimland.co sitemap, dated Nov 27, 2023 [12] - Potatoes as main carbohydrate (page last modified 2023-11-27)
“My main carbohydrate source, besides vegetables and fruit, is potatoes, but I sometimes also eat whole grains.”
Source: My Evidence-Based Longevity Routine (siimland.co), no visible date; page last modified 2023-11-27 per siimland.co sitemap, dated Nov 27, 2023 [12] - Saturated fat under 10% of calories (page last modified 2023-11-27)less than 10% of my calories from saturated fat
“That’s why I’m getting less than 10% of my calories from saturated fat, primarily from dairy, dark chocolate, eggs, and meat.”
Source: My Evidence-Based Longevity Routine (siimland.co), no visible date; page last modified 2023-11-27 per siimland.co sitemap, dated Nov 27, 2023 [12] - Coffee, 2 cups a day (page last modified 2023-11-27)2 cups of coffee a dayHis shop page says he is a shareholder in NotYourAverage Coffee and lists his discount code
“I usually stick to 2 cups of coffee a day.”
Source: My Evidence-Based Longevity Routine (siimland.co), no visible date; page last modified 2023-11-27 per siimland.co sitemap, dated Nov 27, 2023 [12] - Green tea, 2-3 cups a day (2024)2-3 cups of green tea every day
“One of the major changes I made was drinking 2-3 cups of green tea every day”
As stated in @siimland on X: green tea and carbs [8] - Carbohydrates, 200-300 g (2024)about 200-300 grams of carbs
“I was still eating about 200-300 grams of carbs”
As stated in @siimland on X: green tea and carbs [8] - Little added salt, no regular electrolytes (2024)
“I don't really salt my food and I don't take electrolytes regularly.”
As stated in @siimland on X: saunas and electrolytes [9]
Sleep
- Sleep duration (page last modified 2023-11-27)
“On average, I sleep about 7-8 hours per night and sometimes 9 hours if I need more recovery from exercise”
Source: My Evidence-Based Longevity Routine (siimland.co), no visible date; page last modified 2023-11-27 per siimland.co sitemap, dated Nov 27, 2023 [12] - Bedtime and wake time (page last modified 2023-11-27)
“I usually go to bed at 9:30 PM and I’m asleep by 10 PM. In the morning, I wake up around 6-7 AM.”
Source: My Evidence-Based Longevity Routine (siimland.co), no visible date; page last modified 2023-11-27 per siimland.co sitemap, dated Nov 27, 2023 [12]
Exercise
- Weights 3x and cardio 2-3x a week (2025)
“I do both cardio and weights - 3x/week weights - 2-3x/week cardio”
As stated in @siimland on X: cardio and weights [5] - One interval and 2-3 zone 2 workouts a week (page last modified 2023-11-27)
“I do 1 interval workout per week and 2-3 zone 2 workouts per week”
Source: My Evidence-Based Longevity Routine (siimland.co), no visible date; page last modified 2023-11-27 per siimland.co sitemap, dated Nov 27, 2023 [12] - Resistance training for over 10 years (page last modified 2023-11-27)
“I’ve been doing resistance training for over 10 years”
Source: My Evidence-Based Longevity Routine (siimland.co), no visible date; page last modified 2023-11-27 per siimland.co sitemap, dated Nov 27, 2023 [12] - Daily step target (page last modified 2023-11-27)at least 10-12,000 steps a day
“I personally try to aim for at least 10-12,000 steps a day.”
Source: My Evidence-Based Longevity Routine (siimland.co), no visible date; page last modified 2023-11-27 per siimland.co sitemap, dated Nov 27, 2023 [12]
Other
- Not taking rapamycin or metformin (page last modified 2023-11-27)
“there’s no reason for me to take either rapamycin or metformin because at my age I have very little to gain even mechanistically.”
Source: My Evidence-Based Longevity Routine (siimland.co), no visible date; page last modified 2023-11-27 per siimland.co sitemap, dated Nov 27, 2023 [12] - VO2 max test (page last modified 2023-11-27)
“I have measured my VO2 max, and I got a score of 53”
Source: My Evidence-Based Longevity Routine (siimland.co), no visible date; page last modified 2023-11-27 per siimland.co sitemap, dated Nov 27, 2023 [12]
Editor’s notes
Commercial ties. Land’s shop page is titled “Here Are the Products I Use!” and lists discount codes for several brands. It describes NotYourAverage Coffee as “An Estonian company I’m a shareholder in” (siimland.co/shop). His longevity-routine page links discount codes for the brands of collagen, melatonin and blue-blocking glasses he names, and for a GlyNAC product (siimland.co). Those items carry a visible note. We did not list shop-page products as items: the page is an affiliate list, and it doesn’t say how or when he uses each product.
Dates. The siimland.co routine page shows no date; the site’s sitemap gives a last-modified date of 2023-11-27, which its items carry in their names. The shop page likewise shows no date (sitemap last-modified 2025-07-29). His X posts are dated. Where the two differ, both are shown.
Pattern. His three dated “Supplements I take daily” lists (July 2024, June 2025, March 2026) are nearly identical: collagen peptides, omega-3, astaxanthin, TMG and glycine, at the same doses each time. The only change is that magnesium drops off in 2026. This makes the core stack one of the more stable routines we track. The lists give a reason after each item, and we don’t repeat those reasons here.
What changed. The site page (no visible date; last modified 2023-11-27) and the dated posts differ on glycine dose, omega-3 range and sauna frequency. Magnesium and hyaluronic acid appear in earlier lists but not the latest one. See the timeline above.
Gaps. His YouTube videos were available to us only as automatic captions; claims that appear only there are left out. The sources don’t name brands for most current supplements, and they don’t give timing or a current sleep schedule. His gated supplement list and his book were not read.
Changelog
Changes we’ve found Siim Land publicly describing, each with its source and, where stated, its date.- : His "Supplements I take daily" list has five items. Magnesium, listed in 2024 and 2025, is no longer on it. Source: @siimland on X: "Supplements I take daily" (March 2026), dated Mar 30, 2026 [1]
- : Listed hyaluronic acid among his supplements. It does not appear in his June 2025 or March 2026 daily lists. Source: @siimland on X: "the ones I do I take" supplement list (January 2025), dated Jan 20, 2025 [4]
- : Wrote "I take saunas almost every day". His site page (no visible date; last modified 2023-11-27) says about 4 times per week. Source: @siimland on X: saunas and electrolytes, dated Oct 8, 2024 [9]
- : Listed "Magnesium (400 mg)" among "Supplements I take daily". The same six items appear in his June 2025 list. Source: @siimland on X: "Supplements I take daily" (July 2024), dated Jul 31, 2024 [11]
- Date not stated: The siimland.co page (no visible date; last modified 2023-11-27) gives his omega-3 as "1.5-3 grams" a day and glycine powder as "5-6 grams". His dated 2024–2026 X lists give omega-3 as 2 g and glycine as 10 g. Source: My Evidence-Based Longevity Routine (siimland.co), no visible date; page last modified 2023-11-27 per siimland.co sitemap, dated Nov 27, 2023 [12]
Sources
Every dot is a source listed in full below, with its title, type and date.
- @siimland on X: "Supplements I take daily" (March 2026)
- Shop: Here Are the Products I Use! (siimland.co), no visible date; page last modified 2025-07-29 per siimland.co sitemap
- @siimland on X: "Supplements I take daily" (June 2025)
- @siimland on X: "the ones I do I take" supplement list (January 2025)
- @siimland on X: cardio and weights
- @siimland on X: work-station thread, red light panel
- @siimland on X: work-station thread, walking treadmill
- @siimland on X: green tea and carbs
- @siimland on X: saunas and electrolytes
- @siimland on X: reply on astaxanthin dose
- @siimland on X: "Supplements I take daily" (July 2024)
- My Evidence-Based Longevity Routine (siimland.co), no visible date; page last modified 2023-11-27 per siimland.co sitemap
Last verified:
Spotted an error or an outdated item? See corrections.